Office and Other Staff

Office Staff

Katie Andrews

Katie Andrews

Administrative Assistant to the Headmaster, Office Manager

Tennessee Temple University

Olga Barrios

Olga Barrios

West Campus Reception
Yessenia Batista, BA, MBA

Yessenia Batista, BA, MBA

Admissions and Marketing Coordinator

University of Miami, Nova Southeastern University

Elizabeth Fernandez, AA

Elizabeth Fernandez, AA

Main Office Reception/Elementary Attendance

Miami Dade College

Sheila Felder, BA, MS

Sheila Felder, BA, MS

Administrative Assistant to the Elementary Principal

Houghton University, St. Joseph’s University

Mayra Gulla

Mayra Gulla

Deans’ Office Assistant/MS & HS Attendance, FCS Online Admissions Coordinator

Miami Dade College

Katyana Miro, AA

Katyana Miro, AA

Main Office Receptionist

University of Phoenix

Natascha Pichs, BS

Natascha Pichs, BS

School Registrar, PTCF Liaison

Florida International University

Business Office Staff

Maria Martinez

Maria Martinez

Business Accounts Payable, Admin. Assistant

Miami Dade College

Denise Pella, BS

Denise Pella, BS

Business Office Systems Coordinator, Substitute Coordinator

FIU, Palm Beach Atlantic

Esther Roque

Esther Roque

Business Office, Student Accounts

Miami Dade College

Maria Seekins

Maria Seekins

Business Office AR Billings and Payroll

Bookstore & Library

Raquel Jauregui, AA

Raquel Jauregui, AA

Book Store

Miami Dade College

Glaisys Lugo

Glaisys Lugo

Assistant Librarian

Miami Dade College

Clinic

Deborah Warner, RN, BS

Deborah Warner, RN, BS

Nurse

Miami Dade College, Liberty University

Sylke Esparragota

Sylke Esparragota

Clinic Aide

After School Care

Gina Trapero, BS, CDAE

Gina Trapero, BS, CDAE

Preschool Coordinator, K-4 Teacher and After School Care Supervisor

Barry University, Miami Dade Community College; Years at FCS: since 1997

Mercedes Felipe

Mercedes Felipe

After School Care
Maria Garzon

Maria Garzon

After School Care
Carina Gonzalez de Mendoza

Carina Gonzalez de Mendoza

After School Care
Sophia Irias

Sophia Irias

After School Care
Juany Ramos

Juany Ramos

After School Care

Maintenance

Derwin Brigham, BA, MDiv

Derwin Brigham, BA, MDiv

Plant Supervisor

Tennessee Temple University

Joe Burmeister

Joe Burmeister

Maintenance (Fields)
Jonathan Jackson

Jonathan Jackson

Maintenance
Mike Oneto

Mike Oneto

Maintenance
William Varas

William Varas

Maintenance